SCHEDULE

May 15-18, 2020
GET TICKETS

*Schedule is subject to [minor] change

Day 1 May 15, 2020

8:30 AM – 30 minute group warm-up

Court 1

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

Lunch

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

Court 2

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

Lunch

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

Court 3

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

Lunch

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

9:00 am – 11:00 am
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

9:00 am – 4:30pm
Open Gym
11:45am – 1:45pm
101 Crash Course

Dominic Del Signore

Day 2 May 16, 2020

8:30 AM – 30 minute group warm-up

Court 1

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

Lunch

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

Court 2

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

Lunch

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

Court 3

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

Lunch

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

9:00 am – 11:00 am
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

9:00 am – 4:30pm
Open Gym
11:45am – 1:45pm
101 Crash Course

Dominic Del Signore

8:00-11:00 PM

Location TBA

CYRS & BEERS! Battle at the Brewery

Day 3 May 17, 2020

9:30 AM – 30 minute group warm-up

Court 1

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Like Cat on a Hot Tin Wheel

Marica Marinoni

11:05 am – 12:05 pm
Like Cat on a Hot Tin Wheel

Marica Marinoni

12:10 pm – 1:10 pm
Like Cat on a Hot Tin Wheel

Marica Marinoni

Lunch

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

Éric Deschênes

3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

Éric Deschênes

4:10 pm – 5:10 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

Éric Deschênes

Court 2

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sequence Building & Fluidity of Movement

Angelica Bongiovonni

11:05 am – 12:05 pm
Sequence Building & Fluidity of Movement

Angelica Bongiovonni

12:10 pm – 1:10 pm
Sequence Building & Fluidity of Movement

Angelica Bongiovonni

Lunch

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

TBA INSTRUCTOR

3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

TBA INSTRUCTOR

4:10 pm – 5:10 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

TBA INSTRUCTOR

Court 3

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

11:05 am – 12:05 pm
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

12:10 pm – 1:10 pm
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

Lunch

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

4:10 pm – 5:10 pm
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Open Gym
5:10 pm – 6:00 pm
GROUP OPEN GYM

Day 4 May 18, 2020

8:30 AM – 30 minute group warm-up

Court 1

9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Consultations

15 minutes with a coach of your choosing (first come first serve/signups at welcome desk).

Éric Deschênes
Angelica Bongiovonni
Marica Marinoni

Lunch

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Consultations

15 minutes with a coach of your choosing (first come first serve/signups at welcome desk).

Éric Deschênes
Angelica Bongiovonni
Marica Marinoni

Court 2

Lunch

1:00pm – 1:45 pm
Choreo Review

Courtney Giannone

2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Choreo Review

Courtney Giannone

Court 3

9:00 am – 12:00 pm
LEVEL 1 Consultations

15 minutes for any last minute questions.

Jen MacQueen

Lunch

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
LEVEL 1 Consultations

15 minutes for any last minute questions.

Jen MacQueen

9:00 am – 3:30 pm
Open Gym
TBA pm
GALA SHOW

Group Choreography 
Coach performances

Day 1 May 15, 2020

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8:30 AM – 30 minute group warm-up

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

Lunch

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

9:00 am – 11:00 am
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Open Gym
11:45 am – 1:45 pm
101 Crash Course

Dominic Del Signore

Day 2 May 16, 2020

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8:30 AM – 30 minute group warm-up

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

Lunch

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Skill Development

Éric Deschênes

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Explorations/Skill Development

Angelica Bongiovonni

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 2 Rock Your Wheel

Marica Marinoni

9:00 am – 11:00 am
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
ALL LEVEL Group Choreography

Courtney Giannone

9:00 am – 11:00 am
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

11:10 am – 1:10 pm
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
LEVEL 1 Skill Development

Jen MacQueen

9:00 am – 4:30 pm
Open Gym
1:15 pm – 3:15 pm
101 Crash Course

Dominic Del Signore

8:00-11:00 PM

Location TBA

CYRS & BEERS! Battle at the Brewery

Private Lessons Available

Want to book some extra time with a coach? 

Day 3 May 17, 2020

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

9:30 AM – 30 minute group warm-up

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Like Cat on a Hot Tin Wheel

Marica Marinoni

11:05 am – 12:05 pm
Like Cat on a Hot Tin Wheel

Marica Marinoni

12:10 pm – 1:10 pm
Like Cat on a Hot Tin Wheel

Marica Marinoni

lunch

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

Éric Deschênes

3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

Éric Deschênes

4:10 pm – 5:10 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

Éric Deschênes

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sequence Building & Fluidity of Movement

Angelica Bongiovonni

11:05 am – 12:05 pm
Sequence Building & Fluidity of Movement

Angelica Bongiovonni

12:10 pm – 1:10 pm
Sequence Building & Fluidity of Movement

Angelica Bongiovonni

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

TBA INSTRUCTOR

3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

TBA INSTRUCTOR

4:10 pm – 5:10 pm
TBA WORKSHOP

TBA INSTRUCTOR

10:00 am – 11:00 am
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

11:05 am – 12:05 pm
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

12:10 pm – 1:10 pm
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

3:05 pm – 4:05 pm
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

4:10 pm – 5:10 pm
Act Development

Courtney Giannone

10:00 am – 6:00 pm
Open Gym
5:10 pm – 6:00 pm
Group Open Gym

Private Lessons Available

Want to book some extra time with a coach? 

Day 4 May 18, 2020

Court 1

Court 2

Court 3

8:30 AM – 30 minute group warm-up

9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Consultations

15 minutes with a coach of your choosing (first come first serve/signups at welcome desk).

Éric Deschênes
Angelica Bongiovonni
Marica Marinoni

lunch

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Consultations

15 minutes with a coach of your choosing (first come first serve/signups at welcome desk).

Éric Deschênes
Angelica Bongiovonni
Marica Marinoni

1:00 pm – 1:45pm
Choreo Review

Courtney Giannone

2:00 pm – 2:45 pm
Choreo Review

Courtney Giannone

9:00 am – 12:00 pm
LEVEL 1 Consultations

15 minutes for any last minute questions.

Jen MacQueen

1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
LEVEL 1 Consultations

15 minutes for any last minute questions.

Jen MacQueen

9:00 am – 3:30 pm
Open Gym
TBA pm
GALA SHOW

Group Choreography
Coach performances

CYRS & BEERS WAS CREATED BY

SCHEDULING INFORMATION

Class Groups will be assigned.

So that everyone can go to everything we will be creating class groups. Your schedule will be emailed to you a week before the event.

if you have time constraints we will do our best to accommodate - please contact us.

Not Enough Training?

Extra training blocks will open up April, 15 2020

*pending availability

Private Lessons Available

Want to book some extra time with a coach? 

limited availability 

Building a new act or
wanting to polish one you've already got?

 

Check Out
Act Development

Courtney Gainnone

scheduling information X